Contact Us: 302-734-8855

Original Subaru Brake Pads

26233SA010 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26233SA010
Outer Pad.
$11.15
MSRP $14.40
Save $3.25
22.6% Off
26633AG020 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26633AG020
Inner Pad. Exc.Vented Brake Rotors. Manual Operated Parking Brake. Use with Solid Rotors. Exc.Brembo Brakes.
$5.87
MSRP $7.58
Save $1.71
22.6% Off
26233AL000 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26233AL000
Outer Pad.
$8.82
MSRP $11.40
Save $2.58
22.6% Off
26233FN000 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26233FN000
Japan Built.
$11.87
MSRP $15.33
Save $3.46
22.6% Off
ST26296VV030 - : Brake Pad Set Rear for Subaru Image

Brake Pad Set Rear

Subaru ST26296VV030
$401.10
MSRP $599.55
Save $198.45
33.1% Off
26298FL01B - : Brake Pads Hardware Kit for Subaru Image

Brake Pads Hardware Kit

Subaru 26298FL01B
10 brakes.
$23.18
MSRP $29.95
Save $6.77
22.6% Off
494748080 - : Brake Pads Hardware Kit for Subaru Image

Brake Pads Hardware Kit

Subaru 0494748080
$25.17
MSRP $32.52
Save $7.35
22.6% Off
26231FE030 - : Disc Brake Pad Pin for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Pin

Subaru 26231FE030
Brembo Brakes.
$12.53
MSRP $16.18
Save $3.65
22.6% Off
26633FA000 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26633FA000
$4.37
MSRP $5.65
Save $1.28
22.7% Off
26233FN00A - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26233FN00A
Exc.Japan Built.
$6.44
MSRP $8.32
Save $1.88
22.6% Off
26628FA001 - : Disc Brake Pad Pin for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Pin

Subaru 26628FA001
$4.89
MSRP $6.32
Save $1.43
22.6% Off
26233FE020 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26233FE020
Outer Pad. Brembo Brakes. Inner Pad.
$8.44
MSRP $10.90
Save $2.46
22.6% Off

No results found for "brake pads". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Brake pads for Subaru sedans, crossovers, and SUVs play an essential part in your vehicle's brake system. They are essentially the barrier between your brake calipers and brake rotors that are used to stop your vehicle's motion.

When driving, and you're required to slow or stop your vehicle, you press the brake pedal. This action sends brake fluid down a series of lines which pressurizes the brake calipers. Since the brake pads are attached to these calipers, when they engage, they press the pads into the rotor discs. The friction caused by the pads is what slows and stops your car.

The friction created to stop will wear your brake pads thin over time. Brake pads derive from several types of materials giving drivers a variety of styles to pick from. The most common are organic non-asbestos pads, ceramic pads, and semi-metallic, and metallic brake pads. All provide different aspects of performance and wear thin at different levels. The most common for commuter cars are organic brake pads. For higher performance models, the ceramic and metallic brake pads provide better stoppage for higher horsepower.

Reliably Replace Your Brake Pads with OEM Subaru Parts

Depending on your driving style and on-road frequency, brake pads can last anywhere between 30,000 and 60,000 miles before requiring replacement. If you've noticed excessive brake dust on your wheels, or a difference in stopping power and distance, find the genuine brake pads that fit your Subaru model year and trim. We ship brake pads nationwide too so no matter where you are, expect a timely delivery on your order. If you have any questions, reach out to our expert team on our contact page!